Mobiles comparison

Apple iPhone 18 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy S26 FE

Both side by side, spec by spec — the better value in each row is marked, and prices are the ones we last recorded.

Swap order Open in the compare tool Best Mobiles under ₹50,000

Key differences

From the spec sheets, so this compares numbers on paper and not how they feel in real use.

Where Apple iPhone 18 Pro leads

  • RAM: 12 GB vs 8 GB
  • Storage: 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB / 2 TB vs 128 GB / 512 GB
  • Charging (W): 60 vs 45

Where Samsung Galaxy S26 FE leads

  • Costs ₹42,160 less
  • Screen Size (inch): 6.736 vs 6.3
  • Battery: 4900 vs 4288
  • Weight (g): 193 vs 211
  • Thickness (mm): 7.4 vs 8.75

Comparing 2 products

Specification
Apple iPhone 18 Pro
Apple · Mobiles
Samsung Galaxy S26 FE
Samsung · Mobiles
Overall Score — —
Price ₹1,07,900 ₹65,740 Lowest price
Scores
Spec Score 41/100 49/100 🏆
Display
Display Super Retina XDR OLED Dynamic AMOLED 2x ≠
Screen Size (inch) 6.3 6.736 🏆
Resolution 1206x2622 1080x2340 ≠
Refresh Rate (Hz) 120 120
Performance
Processor Apple A20 Pro Exynos 2500 ≠
RAM 12 GB 🏆 8 GB ≠
Storage & Memory
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB / 2 TB 🏆 128 GB / 512 GB ≠
Camera
Main Camera 48 MP 50 MP ≠
Selfie Camera 18 MP 12 MP ≠
Battery & Charging
Battery 4288 4900 🏆
Charging (W) 60 🏆 45 ≠
General
Operating System iOS Android 17 ≠
Connectivity
Network 5G 5G
Design
Weight (g) 211 193 🏆
Thickness (mm) 8.75 7.4 🏆

Crowd verdict: which would you buy?

Crowd verdict
Samsung Galaxy S26 FE vs Apple iPhone 18 Pro

Which would you buy? One vote per visitor.

More comparisons

Apple iPhone 18 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Apple iPhone 18 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Apple iPhone 18 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy S26 FE Samsung Galaxy S26 FE vs vivo V80 5G Samsung Galaxy S26 FE vs Samsung Galaxy S24 Samsung Galaxy S26 FE vs Apple iPhone 15

How we score these two

Rows come from each category's spec sheet, and the winner is picked by direction: capacity, battery and refresh rate are better higher, while power draw, noise and energy use are better lower. Descriptive specs (panel type, compressor type) never get a winner. The overall score blends our editorial review score with reader ratings — read the full methodology.