Mobiles comparison

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 vs OPPO Find X10 Pro Max

Both side by side, spec by spec — the better value in each row is marked, and prices are the ones we last recorded.

Swap order Open in the compare tool Best Mobiles under ₹50,000

Key differences

From the spec sheets, so this compares numbers on paper and not how they feel in real use.

Where Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 leads

  • Costs ₹20,999 less
  • Screen Size (inch): 7.61 vs 6.78
  • Weight (g): 201 vs 233

Where OPPO Find X10 Pro Max leads

  • Refresh Rate (Hz): 144 vs 120
  • Storage: 512 GB vs 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB
  • Battery: 8000 vs 4800
  • Charging (W): 80 vs 45
  • Thickness (mm): 8.4 vs 9.7

Comparing 2 products

Specification
OPPO Find X10 Pro Max
OPPO · Mobiles
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8
Samsung · Mobiles
Overall Score — —
Price ₹1,99,999 ₹1,79,000 Lowest price
Scores
Spec Score 67/100 🏆 52/100 ≠
Display
Display AMOLED Dynamic AMOLED 2x ≠
Screen Size (inch) 6.78 7.61 🏆
Resolution 1272x2772 1848x2448 ≠
Refresh Rate (Hz) 144 🏆 120 ≠
Performance
Processor Dimensity 9600 Pro Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 ≠
RAM 12 GB 12 GB / 16 GB ≠
Storage & Memory
Storage 512 GB 🏆 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB ≠
Camera
Main Camera 200 MP 50 MP ≠
Selfie Camera 50 MP 10 MP ≠
Battery & Charging
Battery 8000 🏆 4800 ≠
Charging (W) 80 🏆 45 ≠
General
Operating System Android 17 Android 17
Connectivity
Network 5G 5G
Design
Weight (g) 233 201 🏆
Thickness (mm) 8.4 🏆 9.7 ≠

Crowd verdict: which would you buy?

Crowd verdict
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 vs OPPO Find X10 Pro Max

Which would you buy? One vote per visitor.

More comparisons

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 vs Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 vs OPPO Find X10 Pro Max Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra OPPO Find X10 Pro Max vs Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max OPPO Find X10 Pro Max vs Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 OPPO Find X10 Pro Max vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra

How we score these two

Rows come from each category's spec sheet, and the winner is picked by direction: capacity, battery and refresh rate are better higher, while power draw, noise and energy use are better lower. Descriptive specs (panel type, compressor type) never get a winner. The overall score blends our editorial review score with reader ratings — read the full methodology.