Mobiles comparison
realme P4s 5G vs POCO X8 Power 5G
Both side by side, spec by spec — the better value in each row is marked, and prices are the ones we last recorded.
Key differences
From the spec sheets, so this compares numbers on paper and not how they feel in real use.
Where realme P4s 5G leads
- Costs ₹1,400 less
- Refresh Rate (Hz): 144 vs 120
- Weight (g): 208 vs 229
- Thickness (mm): 8.6 vs 8.65
Where POCO X8 Power 5G leads
- Screen Size (inch): 6.83 vs 6.78
- Battery: 10000 vs 8000
- Charging (W): 100 vs 80
Comparing 2 products
| Specification |
POCO X8 Power 5G
POCO · Mobiles
|
realme P4s 5G
realme · Mobiles
|
|---|---|---|
| Overall Score | — | — |
| Price | ₹33,899 | ₹32,499 Lowest price |
| Scores | ||
| Spec Score | 54/100 | 57/100 🏆 |
| Display | ||
| Display | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| Screen Size (inch) | 6.83 🏆 | 6.78 ≠ |
| Resolution | 1280x2772 | 1272x2772 ≠ |
| Refresh Rate (Hz) | 120 | 144 🏆 |
| Performance | ||
| Processor | Snapdragon 6 Gen 5 | Dimensity 7400 Ultra ≠ |
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB / 12 GB ≠ |
| Storage & Memory | ||
| Storage | 128 GB | 128 GB / 256 GB ≠ |
| Camera | ||
| Main Camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Selfie Camera | 32 MP | 16 MP ≠ |
| Battery & Charging | ||
| Battery | 10000 🏆 | 8000 ≠ |
| Charging (W) | 100 🏆 | 80 ≠ |
| General | ||
| Operating System | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Connectivity | ||
| Network | 5G | 5G |
| Design | ||
| Weight (g) | 229 | 208 🏆 |
| Thickness (mm) | 8.65 | 8.6 🏆 |
🏆 Crowd verdict — which would you buy?
🏆 Crowd verdict
POCO X8 Power 5G vs realme P4s 5G
Which would you buy? One vote per visitor.
More comparisons
How we score these two
Rows come from each category's spec sheet, and the winner is picked by direction: capacity, battery and refresh rate are better higher, while power draw, noise and energy use are better lower. Descriptive specs (panel type, compressor type) never get a winner. The overall score blends our editorial review score with reader ratings — read the full methodology.