Mobiles comparison

Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max vs OPPO Find X10 Pro Max

Both side by side, spec by spec — the better value in each row is marked, and prices are the ones we last recorded.

⇄ Swap order Open in the compare tool Best Mobiles under ₹50,000

Key differences

From the spec sheets, so this compares numbers on paper and not how they feel in real use.

Where Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max leads

  • Costs ₹20,099 less
  • Screen Size (inch): 6.9 vs 6.78

Where OPPO Find X10 Pro Max leads

  • Refresh Rate (Hz): 144 vs 120
  • Storage: 512 GB vs 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB / 2 TB
  • Battery: 8000 vs 5567
  • Charging (W): 80 vs 60
  • Weight (g): 233 vs 249
  • Thickness (mm): 8.4 vs 8.75

Comparing 2 products

Specification
Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max
Apple · Mobiles
OPPO Find X10 Pro Max
OPPO · Mobiles
Overall Score — —
Price ₹1,79,900 Lowest price ₹1,99,999 ≠
Scores
Spec Score 51/100 67/100 🏆
Display
Display Super Retina XDR OLED AMOLED ≠
Screen Size (inch) 6.9 🏆 6.78 ≠
Resolution 1320x2868 1272x2772 ≠
Refresh Rate (Hz) 120 144 🏆
Performance
Processor Apple A20 Pro Dimensity 9600 Pro ≠
RAM 12 GB 12 GB
Storage & Memory
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB / 2 TB 512 GB 🏆
Camera
Main Camera 48 MP 200 MP ≠
Selfie Camera 18 MP 50 MP ≠
Battery & Charging
Battery 5567 8000 🏆
Charging (W) 60 80 🏆
General
Operating System iOS Android 17 ≠
Connectivity
Network 5G 5G
Design
Weight (g) 249 233 🏆
Thickness (mm) 8.75 8.4 🏆

🏆 Crowd verdict — which would you buy?

🏆 Crowd verdict
Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max vs OPPO Find X10 Pro Max

Which would you buy? One vote per visitor.

More comparisons

Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max vs Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max vs OPPO Find X10 Pro Max Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra OPPO Find X10 Pro Max vs Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max OPPO Find X10 Pro Max vs Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 OPPO Find X10 Pro Max vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra

How we score these two

Rows come from each category's spec sheet, and the winner is picked by direction: capacity, battery and refresh rate are better higher, while power draw, noise and energy use are better lower. Descriptive specs (panel type, compressor type) never get a winner. The overall score blends our editorial review score with reader ratings — read the full methodology.